RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
La Salle Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Troy, New York
you RUN the place
174 Williams Rd, Troy, New York, 12180, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Alex Isabelle
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
4
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2021 - Drake Relays (2)
2020 - Yale High School Track and Field Classic (1)
2019 - Drake Relays (3)
2018 - Drake Relays (2)
2017 - Drake Relays (8)
2016 - Drake Relays (8)
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2014 - Bishop Loughlin Games (4)
2014 - Eastern States Indoor Championships (4)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (3)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (2)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (2 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Varsity Boys "G" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2012
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 14th 2012, 1:03am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 13, 2012
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity G. XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Slattery, Thomas
11
Chaminade
12:49.0
1
2
Halla, Greg
12
Haddonfield Memo
12:52.2
2
3
Campanella, Alex
12
Eldred Central
12:58.3
3
4
Hertzog, Ryan
12
South Western Se
12:59.2
4
5
LaFemina, Adam
12
Bayport Blue Poi
12:59.6
5
6
Ellis, Travis
12
Morris Hills
13:04.0
6
7
DeVenezia, Ben
10
Mountain Lakes
13:04.7
7
8
Kelly, Sean
11
Chaminade
13:08.6
8
9
Scott, Kevin
12
Ocean City
13:10.5
9
10
Lopez, Omar
12
McNair Academic
13:12.7
10
11
Quinn, Connor
12
Washingtonville
13:17.1
11
12
Nolan, Gunnar
10
Chaminade
13:19.1
12
13
Luciano, Chris
11
Mountain Lakes
13:20.5
13
14
Vecchio, Michael
11
Cornwall Central
13:22.1
14
15
Vetri, Robert
12
Bayport Blue Poi
13:23.2
15
16
dracup, dan
10
Ithaca
13:24.2
16
17
Gigliotti, Alex
11
Haddonfield Memo
13:25.3
17
18
Walsh, Matthew
12
Chaminade
13:26.1
18
19
Rascona, Tom
11
Sachem East
13:27.6
19
20
Isabelle, Alex
12
La Salle Institu
13:28.4
20
21
Greenberg, John
11
Haddonfield Memo
13:29.0
21
22
Horbatiuk, Greg
12
Westhampton
13:30.9
22
23
Doyle, Aiden
10
Cornwall Central
13:31.9
23
24
Antonacci, John
12
Bayport Blue Poi
13:33.0
24
25
White, Jeremy
12
Washingtonville
13:36.3
25
26
Schloth, Jonathan
11
East Rockaway
13:38.1
26
27
Combs, Alex
11
Cornwall Central
13:39.2
27
28
Weintraub, Matt
11
Morris Hills
13:40.0
28
29
Guerrera, Trevor
11
Sachem East
13:42.3
29
30
Brennan, Dan
10
Haddonfield Memo
13:43.2
30
31
Ruppel, Tom
12
Sachem East
13:43.9
31
32
Mondello, Sam
12
St Joseph's by t
13:44.4
32
33
Brubacher, David
09
Cornwall Central
13:45.2
33
34
Alharaizeh, Adam
12
Pine Bush Centra
13:45.8
34
35
Gilhooley, D.J.
12
Ocean City
13:46.2
35
36
Grant, Christopher
12
Chaminade
13:46.6
36
37
Paone, Louis
11
Ocean City
13:47.3
37
38
Luban, Adam
Nottingham-1
13:47.6
38
39
hartshorne, hunter
09
Ithaca
13:48.1
39
40
Phillips, Sean
10
Regis
13:48.4
40
41
Mugisha, Alphonse
Nottingham-1
13:49.6
41
42
Boston, Tim
11
Suffern
13:50.1
42
43
Stoner, Austin
09
Haddonfield Memo
13:51.7
43
44
Mummert, Kurt
10
South Western Se
13:52.5
44
45
Cipolla, Cameron
11
Hicksville
13:53.7
45
46
Burke, Casey
12
Regis
13:54.2
46
47
Abrams, Walter
11
Regis
13:56.0
47
48
Reilly, Timmy
11
Wantagh
13:57.0
48
49
Sanders, Jaden
12
South Western Se
13:57.8
49
50
Willoughby, Nicholas
12
Tottenville
13:58.2
50
51
Pelose, Greg
09
Haddonfield Memo
13:58.6
51
52
Biro, Robert
12
Morris Hills
13:59.0
52
53
Keenan, Eddie
11
Ocean City
13:59.8
53
54
Dobkowski, Brian
11
Regis
14:00.2
54
55
Gulick, Connor
12
Suffern
14:00.5
55
56
Thurau, Dan
11
Cornwall Central
14:01.2
56
57
King, Josh
12
South Western Se
14:02.5
57
58
Hadtke, Brandon
10
Ocean City
14:03.4
58
59
Cruz, Nick
11
Washingtonville
14:04.0
59
60
Santiago, TJ
11
Washingtonville
14:08.9
60
61
Vitale, Robert
10
Bayport Blue Poi
14:09.7
61
62
Manson, Alec
12
Morris Hills
14:10.3
62
63
Mandala, Nick
10
Xaverian
14:10.9
63
64
Vujic, Alec
12
Mountain Lakes
14:12.0
64
65
Garifo, Victor
09
Bayport Blue Poi
14:13.8
65
66
Santory, Diego
10
Suffern
14:14.2
66
67
Stewart, Matt
11
Haddonfield Memo
14:14.4
67
68
White, Joseph
11
Chaminade
14:14.7
68
69
Tirro, Luigi
12
St Joseph's by t
14:15.0
69
70
Wykowski, Hentry
12
Regis
14:15.3
70
71
Torda, Ben
11
Hastings
14:15.7
71
72
Schott, Ben
10
South Western Se
14:16.1
72
73
Branch, Nick
11
Cornwall Central
14:16.5
73
74
Peeling, Sean
11
South Western Se
14:16.9
74
75
sinton, eric
10
Ithaca
14:17.4
75
76
hodges, niall
10
Ithaca
14:18.4
76
77
simpson, connor
11
Ithaca
14:18.8
77
78
Bowen, Allan
12
Suffern
14:19.5
78
79
Muzio, Mike
12
Cohoes
14:19.9
79
80
Bofinger, Shawn
10
Bayport Blue Poi
14:20.5
80
81
DePinto, Anthony
11
Sachem East
14:21.3
81
82
Nguyen, Ryan
11
Washingtonville
14:22.2
82
83
Abbott, Kevin
11
Cornwall Central
14:24.0
83
84
Halwani, Khaled
12
Tottenville
14:25.0
84
85
Cho, Steven
11
Suffern
14:25.4
85
86
Vento, Matthew
12
Chaminade
14:26.2
86
87
McCormack, Pat
12
Washingtonville
14:26.8
87
88
Patricola, Alex
10
Westhampton
14:27.5
88
89
Morrett, Sam
12
Cohoes
14:29.2
89
90
Ordonez, Ruben
11
McNair Academic
14:29.7
90
91
Zapata, Brandon
11
Xaverian
14:30.2
91
92
Coughlin, Niall
11
La Salle Institu
14:33.0
92
93
Casales, Robert
10
McNair Academic
14:33.6
93
94
Brown, Graham
11
Westhampton
14:34.5
94
95
O'Connor, Kyle
11
Morris Hills
14:35.8
95
96
Powers, Bryan
10
Xaverian
14:36.3
96
97
Fitzgerald, Sean
La Salle Institu
14:40.9
97
98
Wright, Steven
12
Tottenville
14:41.5
98
99
D'Addesa, Nick
11
St Joseph's by t
14:42.2
99
100
Gonzalez, Danny
11
Xaverian
14:43.4
100
101
Claro, Vincent
10
St Joseph's by t
14:43.8
101
102
Powers, David
09
Eldred Central
14:46.4
102
103
Walawender, Adam
12
Ocean City
14:47.1
103
104
Guinta, Jason
09
Bayport Blue Poi
14:48.8
104
105
Tesoriero, Vinny
12
Wantagh
14:50.6
105
106
Mazzari, Steven
12
Regis
14:51.0
106
107
franck, david
12
Ithaca
14:52.1
107
108
Lavin, Patrick
12
Wantagh
14:52.7
108
109
Cappuccitti, Mark
09
Mountain Lakes
14:53.2
109
110
Craig, Wesley
11
Wantagh
14:53.6
110
111
Canavan, Julian
11
Schenectady
14:55.3
111
112
O'Shaugnessi, Trevor
12
Sachem East
14:57.7
112
113
Foley, Thomas
12
Ardsley Union Fr
15:00.1
113
114
Bach, Nathan
12
Ithaca
15:00.4
114
115
Fitzgerald, Joe
11
Washingtonville
15:01.0
115
116
Graf, David
10
Mountain Lakes
15:03.5
116
117
Garland, Brian
12
Tottenville
15:04.2
117
118
Firmano, Matthew
11
Tottenville
15:06.3
118
119
Putnam, Cody
12
Bellows Free Aca
15:06.7
119
120
Charbonneau, Justin
8
Cohoes
15:07.2
120
121
Boissoneault, Cody
12
Bellows Free Aca
15:07.5
121
122
Gosden, Mike
10
Morris Hills
15:07.8
122
123
Cuozzo, Joseph
10
Tottenville
15:10.6
123
124
Esposito, William
10
Tottenville
15:11.1
124
125
Legesse, Ataklti
Nottingham-1
15:11.7
125
126
Tutone, Paul
11
Xaverian
15:12.1
126
127
Monaco, Rich
11
Wantagh
15:12.9
127
128
Ceciliani, Michael
12
St Joseph's by t
15:13.8
128
129
Hake, Jason
10
Cohoes
15:14.5
129
130
Ali, Mussab
10
McNair Academic
15:15.0
130
131
Hennelly, Patrick
09
Suffern
15:15.7
131
132
LeBow, Matthew
11
Xaverian
15:17.8
132
133
Schmeizer, Evan
09
Ocean City
15:23.9
133
134
Hall, Seth
11
South Western Se
15:25.7
134
135
Llivisaca, Roger
10
Westhampton
15:26.2
135
136
Soloman, Jeremy
10
Suffern
15:26.6
136
137
Nyang, Deng
Nottingham-1
15:27.8
137
138
Atwater, Alex
12
Westhampton
15:28.6
138
139
Pallaria, Caleb
10
Mountain Lakes
15:29.1
139
140
DeVenezia, Josh
12
Mountain Lakes
15:29.5
140
141
Okyere-Bour, Nathaniel
12
McNair Academic
15:30.5
141
142
Penaloza, Kevin
11
Cristo Rey
15:32.1
142
143
Malloy, Matthew
11
Xaverian
15:33.6
143
144
Putnam, Kyle
12
Bellows Free Aca
15:34.4
144
145
Hoben, Connor
12
Bellows Free Aca
15:35.8
145
146
Roberts, Clay
12
Bellows Free Aca
15:37.4
146
147
Passerelle, James
12
Westhampton
15:38.4
147
148
McMullen, Tim
11
Regis
15:42.1
148
149
Guan, Ivan
12
Sachem East
15:43.4
149
150
Collins, Michael
11
Wantagh
15:49.5
150
151
Farrell, Liam
12
Ardsley Union Fr
15:50.5
151
152
Handy, Joe
12
Bellows Free Aca
15:52.3
152
153
Bloshuk, Mark
11
Morris Hills
15:56.1
153
154
Peluso, Ken
11
Wantagh
15:56.9
154
155
Gerbino, Conner
Nottingham-1
15:57.8
155
156
Dellacruz, Josh
11
La Salle Institu
16:01.7
156
157
Dewey, John
La Salle Institu
16:04.4
157
158
Leskanic, Matt
10
Eldred Central
16:09.6
158
159
Selig, Ted
12
Ardsley Union Fr
16:11.0
159
160
Taylor-D'Ambrosio, Ned
12
The Loyola-NYC
16:13.2
160
161
Caroli, Silvio
Nottingham-1
16:15.1
161
162
Garland, Graham
12
Bellows Free Aca
16:16.1
162
163
Tovt, Ed
Hastings
16:17.7
163
164
Ali, Salat
Nottingham-1
16:19.7
164
165
Nandha, Darshan
12
McNair Academic
16:22.5
165
166
Jaroszewski, Jesse
11
The Loyola-NYC
16:25.9
166
167
Mamenko, Zachary
12
Pine Bush Centra
16:29.3
167
168
Maas, Kevin
11
Eldred Central
16:38.7
168
169
Diaz, Brandon
12
La Salle Institu
16:39.4
169
170
Bonacquist, Nicholas
10
Schenectady
16:42.9
170
171
Bean, Declan
12
Westhampton
16:45.9
171
172
Reichelson, Michael
10
East Rockaway
16:51.4
172
173
Dowling, Alan
12
Cohoes
16:58.8
173
174
Young, David
12
Pine Bush Centra
17:09.4
174
175
Schulte, Henry
10
The Loyola-NYC
17:16.5
175
176
Anderson, Robert
10
Eldred Central
17:17.0
176
177
Matiz, Julian
10
The Loyola-NYC
17:27.3
177
178
Rodriguez, Kermit
11
Cristo Rey
17:46.5
178
179
Obregon, Gabriel
Cristo Rey
17:46.9
179
180
Ryan, Thomas
11
The Loyola-NYC
17:49.7
180
181
Campbell, Billy
11
Cohoes
17:54.6
181
182
Gross-Leczycki, Martin
11
Ardsley Union Fr
17:55.0
182
183
Rosas, Justin
11
Pine Bush Centra
18:12.4
183
184
McEoy, Nolan
11
Schenectady
18:21.6
184
185
Kisselback, Reid
12
Cohoes
18:26.1
185
186
Kogan, Jeremy
12
Ardsley Union Fr
18:35.9
186
187
Telfort, Rachid
Cristo Rey
18:37.6
187
188
Brooke, Max
10
The Loyola-NYC
18:46.4
188
189
Palij, Marc
10
Ardsley Union Fr
18:54.0
189
190
Tiliwat, Ashalesh
11
McNair Academic
19:32.6
190
191
Saquib, Shadman
11
Cristo Rey
19:36.9
191
192
Santos, Oscar
Cristo Rey
19:50.9
192
193
Jackson, Brandon
10
East Rockaway
20:20.2
193
194
Scagnelli, Christopher
10
East Rockaway
20:43.5
194
195
Garcia, Andrew
11
East Rockaway
20:49.6
195
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan HS Cross Country Inv
Freshman Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Freshman Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Freshman Girls "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Freshman Girls "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Girls Eastern States Championship - Manhattan HS Cross Country In
JV Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
JV Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
JV Girls "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
JV Girls "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
Sophomore Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Sophomore Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Sophomore Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Sophomore Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invita
Sophomore Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invita
Varsity Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "F" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "G" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "F" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
231 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Ardsley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ardsley, New York
,
Bayport-blue Point High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayport, New York
,
Bfa Union High School #48 Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Albans, Vermont
view all
1
like:
Kcostagliola
view all
0
comment(s)
History for La Salle Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Troy, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
2
2020
1
2019
3
2018
2
2017
8
2016
8
2015
4
7
2014
8
8
2013
3
10
2012
4
4
2011
2
1
2010
4
2
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!